Friday Night Live: Week 5 - Mason City Globe Gazette

RSSScribble

Friday Night Live: Week 5

Another Friday Night Live with game updates and scores.

  • Nashua is a good football team. Tough district with A.P, Dike-N.H., and St. Ansgar.
  • jared..will Webster City CL be a great game? Can CL win it?
  • No doubt a great game... And yes, no result would surprise me in that game.
  • a game like that makes me consider coming back to iowa to see it!!! FB in Vegas does not compare!!
  • I have seen Bishop Gorman play they are rated #5-6 in nation. no other teams compare. they play teams from CA,AZ and Texas no team in Vegas will play them
  • Adair-Casey 80, Murray 40

    Algona 13, Hampton-Dumont 0

    Algona Garrigan 36, Northwood-Kensett 13

    Aplington-Parkersburg 48, West Fork, Sheffield 0

    Baxter-CMB 31, Roland-Story 30

    Beckman, Dyersville 48, Cascade 13

    Bedford 48, Oakland Riverside 13

    Belmond-Klemme 36, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 14

    Boyden-Hull-RV 28, Le Mars 7

    Britt West Hancock 37, Buffalo Center North Iowa 7

    Brooklyn BGM 27, Marengo Iowa Valley 6

    Camanche 36, Durant-Bennett 8

    Council Bluffs St. Albert 51, Underwood 13

    Denver 48, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

    Des Moines Christian 38, Pleasantville 6

    Dike-New Hartford 35, Lake Mills 0

    Dunlap Boyer Valley 40, Coon Rapids-Bayard 34

    East Mills 57, Woodbine 10

    Emmetsburg 42, Paullina South O'Brien 0

    Fairbank Wapsie Valley 35, Goose Lake Northeast 14

    Fort Dodge St. Edmond 49, Le Grand East Marshall 6

    Gladbrook-Reinbeck 22, Jewell South Hamilton 7

    Grinnell 23, Benton Community 7

    Harris-Lake Park 42, North Sentral Kossuth 0

    IKM/Manning 40, Hinton 0

    Inwood West Lyon 42, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 6

    Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 49, Missouri Valley 2

    Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 38, Hawarden West Sioux 7

    Logan-Magnolia 61, Clarinda Academy 6

    Madrid 28, Van Meter 14

    Marion Linn-Mar 44, Cedar Rapids Prairie 14

    Martensdale-St. Marys 35, Guthrie Center 0

    Mount Ayr 35, Corydon Wayne 6

    Neola Tri-Center 46, Audubon 0

    Newell-Fonda 40, Laurens-Marathon 12

    Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Grundy Center 13

    Orange City Unity Christian 35, Hull Western Christian 0

    Pella Christian 43, Interstate 35, Truro 0

    Pleasant Valley 48, Burlington 6

    Postville 38, Winthrop East Buchanan 13

    Remsen-Union 66, Whiting 12

    Rockford 26, Colo-NESCO 7

    Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22, Denison-Schleswig 14

    Sibley-Ocheyedan 32, Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 27

    Sidney 49, Nishnabotna 8

    Sioux Center 7, Sheldon 0

    Solon 42, Mount Vernon 6

    South Central Calhoun 20, OA-BCIG 14

    Southeast Polk 27, West Des Moines Dowling 9

    Spencer 30, Storm Lake 0

    Stanton 48, Essex 6

    Starmont 24, Delhi Maquoketa Valley 16

    Traer North Tama 45, Valley Community 0

    Wayland WACO 48, Montezuma 0

    West Bend-Mallard def. Ruthven-Ayrshire, forfeit

    West Marshall 42, Alleman North Polk 6

    Wyoming Midland 56, Dunkerton 14
  • Good night guys thanks for the scores
  • North Butler 49, GMG 7. Final.
  • New Hampton 54, Central Springs 20.
  • Adair-Casey 80, Murray 40

    Albia 37, Eddyville-Blakesburg 19

    Alburnett 61, Eldon Cardinal 16

    Algona 13, Hampton-Dumont 0

    Algona Garrigan 36, Northwood-Kensett 13

    Anita CAM 59, Ankeny Christian Academy 38

    Ankeny 28, Urbandale 13

    Aplington-Parkersburg 48, West Fork, Sheffield 0

    Atlantic 20, Glenwood 7

    Avoca AHST 47, Corning 0

    Baxter-CMB 31, Roland-Story 30

    Beckman, Dyersville 48, Cascade 13

    Bedford 48, Oakland Riverside 13

    Bellevue 33, Guttenberg Clayton Ridge 6

    Belmond-Klemme 36, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 14

    Bettendorf 28, Eldridge North Scott 3

    Boone 35, Ballard 20

    Boyden-Hull-RV 28, Le Mars 7

    Britt West Hancock 37, Buffalo Center North Iowa 7

    Brooklyn BGM 27, Marengo Iowa Valley 6

    Camanche 36, Durant-Bennett 8

    Carroll 35, Winterset 10

    Cedar Falls 27, Cedar Rapids Xavier 7

    Cedar Rapids Washington 35, Dubuque Senior 10

    Clarinda 23, Bondurant Farrar 22

    Council Bluffs St. Albert 51, Underwood 13

    Creston 48, Red Oak 0

    Decorah 38, Cresco Crestwood 14

    Denver 48, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

    Des Moines Christian 38, Pleasantville 6

    Dike-New Hartford 35, Lake Mills 0

    Dubuque Wahlert 32, Dubuque Hempstead 28

    Dunlap Boyer Valley 40, Coon Rapids-Bayard 34

    East Mills 57, Woodbine 10

    East Sac County 45, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 19

    Emmetsburg 42, Paullina South O'Brien 0

    Fairbank Wapsie Valley 35, Goose Lake Northeast 14

    Forest City 33, Iowa Falls-Alden 7

    Fort Dodge St. Edmond 49, Le Grand East Marshall 6

    Gilbert 13, South Hardin 12

    Gladbrook-Reinbeck 22, Jewell South Hamilton 7

    Glidden-Ralston 78, Grand Junction East Greene 31

    Grinnell 23, Benton Community 7

    Harlan 21, Council Bluffs Lewis Central 14

    Harris-Lake Park 42, North Sentral Kossuth 0

    IKM/Manning 40, Hinton 0

    Inwood West Lyon 42, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 6

    Iowa City West 63, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 14

    Jackson Junction Turkey Valley 44, Troy Mills North Linn 26

    Jefferson JSPC 35, Cherokee, Washington 20

    Johnston 14, Indianola 7

    Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 49, Missouri Valley 2

    Lamoni 42, Afton East Union 28

    Lawton-Bronson 48, Ridge View 20

    Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 38, Hawarden West Sioux 7

    Lenox 40, Garden Grove Mormon Trail 20

    Leon Central Decatur 61, West Central Valley, Stuart 26

    Lisbon 61, Winfield-Mount Union 0

    Logan-Magnolia 61, Clarinda Academy 6

    Lone Tree 55, Danville 20

    Lynnville-Sully 51, New Sharon North Mahaska 0

    Madrid 28, Van Meter 14

    Maquoketa 36, Central Clinton, De Witt 0

    Marion 27, Vinton-Shellsburg 0

    Marion Linn-Mar 44, Cedar Rapids Prairie 14

    Martensdale-St. Marys 35, Guthrie Center 0

    Mediapolis 35, Wellman Mid-Prairie 7

    Monroe PCM 49, Osceola Clarke 0

    Moravia 44, Meskwaki Settlement School 20

    Mount Ayr 35, Corydon Wayne 6

    Mount Pleasant 35, Fort Madison 13

    Nashua-Plainfield 28, Garner-Hayfield 19

    Neola Tri-Center 46, Audubon 0

    Newell-Fonda 40, Laurens-Marathon 12

    Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Grundy Center 13

    North Fayette, West Union 56, Monona MFL-Mar-Mac 32

    Ogden 34, Conrad BCLUW 7

    Orange City Unity Christian 35, Hull Western Christian 0

    Osage 20, Clarion-Goldfield 18

    Oskaloosa 45, Keokuk 21

    Ottumwa 56, Des Moines Hoover 10

    Panora Panorama 60, Greenfield Nodaway Valley 27

    Pella 53, Centerville 0

    Pella Christian 43, Interstate 35, Truro 0

    Perry 21, Newton 7

    Pleasant Valley 48, Burlington 6

    Postville 38, Winthrop East Buchanan 13

    Remsen-Union 66, Whiting 12

    Rockford 26, Colo-NESCO 7

    Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22, Denison-Schleswig 14

    Shenandoah 19, Colfax-Mingo 8

    Sibley-Ocheyedan 32, Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 27

    Sidney 49, Nishnabotna 8

    Sioux Center 7, Sheldon 0

    Sioux Rapids Sioux Central 25, Alta/Aurelia 21

    Sloan Westwood 13, Onawa West Monona 7

    Solon 42, Mount Vernon 6

    South Central Calhoun 20, OA-BCIG 14

    Southeast Polk 27, West Des Moines Dowling 9

    Spencer 30, Storm Lake 0

    Stanton 48, Essex 6

    Starmont 24, Delhi Maquoketa Valley 16

    Sumner-Fredericksburg 33, Jesup 14

    Tabor Fremont-Mills 78, Villisca 6

    Traer North Tama 45, Valley Community 0

    Treynor 42, Griswold 19

    Tripoli 52, Blairsburg NE Hamilton 28

    Ventura 60, Corwith CWL 12

    Waukee 42, Mason City 6

    Waverly-Shell Rock 28, Waukon 0

    Wayland WACO 48, Montezuma 0

    Webster City 49, Nevada 14

    West Bend-Mallard def. Ruthven-Ayrshire, forfeit

    West Branch 56, Wapello 8

    West Burlington/Notre Dame 15, Donnellson Central Lee 6

    West Marshall 42, Alleman North Polk 6

    Westside Ar-We-Va 58, Charter Oak-Ute 22

    Wilton 65, West Liberty 38

    Wyoming Midland 56, Dunkerton 14
  • A-D-M, Adel 42, Norwalk 13

    Adair-Casey 80, Murray 40

    Albia 37, Eddyville-Blakesburg 19

    Alburnett 61, Eldon Cardinal 16

    Algona 13, Hampton-Dumont 0

    Algona Garrigan 36, Northwood-Kensett 13

    Anita CAM 59, Ankeny Christian Academy 38

    Ankeny 28, Urbandale 13

    Aplington-Parkersburg 48, West Fork, Sheffield 0

    Armstrong-Ringsted 59, Graettinger-Terril 35

    Atlantic 20, Glenwood 7

    Avoca AHST 47, Corning 0

    Baxter-CMB 31, Roland-Story 30

    Beckman, Dyersville 48, Cascade 13

    Bedford 48, Oakland Riverside 13

    Belle Plaine 30, Victor HLV 6

    Bellevue 33, Guttenberg Clayton Ridge 6

    Belmond-Klemme 36, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 14

    Bettendorf 28, Eldridge North Scott 3

    Bloomfield Davis County 30, Sigourney-Keota 23

    Boone 35, Ballard 20

    Boyden-Hull-RV 28, Le Mars 7

    Britt West Hancock 37, Buffalo Center North Iowa 7

    Brooklyn BGM 27, Marengo Iowa Valley 6

    Bussey Twin Cedars 68, Farmington Harmony 44

    Calmar South Winneshiek 46, Monticello 30

    Camanche 36, Durant-Bennett 8

    Carlisle 28, Knoxville 20

    Carroll 35, Winterset 10

    Cedar Falls 27, Cedar Rapids Xavier 7

    Cedar Rapids Washington 35, Dubuque Senior 10

    Central City 57, Cedar Valley 6

    Clarinda 23, Bondurant Farrar 22

    Clear Lake 56, Humboldt 6

    Clinton 35, Davenport North 21

    Council Bluffs St. Albert 51, Underwood 13

    Creston 48, Red Oak 0

    Dallas Center-Grimes 47, Saydel 6

    Decorah 38, Cresco Crestwood 14

    Denver 48, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

    Des Moines Christian 38, Pleasantville 6

    Des Moines East 36, Des Moines North 7

    Des Moines Grandview Park Baptist 76, Seymour 40

    Des Moines Lincoln 39, Des Moines Roosevelt 13

    Dike-New Hartford 35, Lake Mills 0

    Dubuque Wahlert 32, Dubuque Hempstead 28

    Dunlap Boyer Valley 40, Coon Rapids-Bayard 34

    Earlham 36, Liberty Center SE Warren 20

    East Mills 57, Woodbine 10

    East Sac County 45, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 19

    Emmetsburg 42, Paullina South O'Brien 0

    Fairbank Wapsie Valley 35, Goose Lake Northeast 14

    Fairfield 49, Chariton 7

    Forest City 33, Iowa Falls-Alden 7

    Fort Dodge 28, Ames 20

    Fort Dodge St. Edmond 49, Le Grand East Marshall 6

    Gilbert 13, South Hardin 12

    Gladbrook-Reinbeck 22, Jewell South Hamilton 7

    Glidden-Ralston 78, Grand Junction East Greene 31

    Grinnell 23, Benton Community 7

    Harlan 21, Council Bluffs Lewis Central 14

    Harris-Lake Park 42, North Sentral Kossuth 0

    Hudson 54, Woodward Academy 14

    IKM/Manning 40, Hinton 0

    Inwood West Lyon 42, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 6

    Iowa City West 63, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 14

    Jackson Junction Turkey Valley 44, Troy Mills North Linn 26

    Janesville 49, Riceville 14

    Jefferson JSPC 35, Cherokee, Washington 20

    Johnston 14, Indianola 7

    Kingsley-Pierson 82, Correctionville River Valley 28

    Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 49, Missouri Valley 2

    Lamoni 42, Afton East Union 28

    Lansing Kee 48, Maynard West Central 26

    Lawton-Bronson 48, Ridge View 20

    Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 38, Hawarden West Sioux 7

    Lenox 40, Garden Grove Mormon Trail 20

    Leon Central Decatur 61, West Central Valley, Stuart 26

    Lisbon 61, Winfield-Mount Union 0

    Logan-Magnolia 61, Clarinda Academy 6

    Lone Tree 55, Danville 20

    Louisa-Muscatine 49, Tipton 27

    Lynnville-Sully 51, New Sharon North Mahaska 0

    Madrid 28, Van Meter 14

    Manchester West Delaware 21, Charles City 0

    Maquoketa 36, Central Clinton, De Witt 0

    Marion 27, Vinton-Shellsburg 0

    Marion Linn-Mar 44, Cedar Rapids Prairie 14

    Martensdale-St. Marys 35, Guthrie Center 0

    Mediapolis 35, Wellman Mid-Prairie 7

    Melcher-Dallas 28, Thornburg Tri-County 14

    Monroe PCM 49, Osceola Clarke 0

    Moravia 44, Meskwaki Settlement School 20

    Mount Ayr 35, Corydon Wayne 6

    Mount Pleasant 35, Fort Madison 13

    Muscatine 49, Davenport Central 17

    Nashua-Plainfield 28, Garner-Hayfield 19

    Neola Tri-Center 46, Audubon 0

    New Hampton 54, Central Springs 20

    Newell-Fonda 40, Laurens-Marathon 12

    Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Grundy Center 13

    North Butler 49, Garwin GMG 7

    North English English Valleys 53, New London 32

    North Fayette, West Union 56, Monona MFL-Mar-Mac 32

    Oelwein 47, Independence 0

    Ogden 34, Conrad BCLUW 7

    Orange City Unity Christian 35, Hull Western Christian 0

    Osage 20, Clarion-Goldfield 18

    Oskaloosa 45, Keokuk 21

    Ottumwa 56, Des Moines Hoover 10

    Packwood Pekin 60, Keosauqua Van Buren 6

    Panora Panorama 60, Greenfield Nodaway Valley 27

    Pella 53, Centerville 0

    Pella Christian 43, Interstate 35, Truro 0

    Perry 21, Newton 7

    Pleasant Valley 48, Burlington 6

    Postville 38, Winthrop East Buchanan 13

    Preston 49, Springville 7

    Regina, Iowa City 55, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 7

    Remsen Saint Mary's 52, Granville Spalding 6

    Remsen-Union 66, Whiting 12

    Rockford 26, Colo-NESCO 7

    Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22, Denison-Schleswig 14

    Shenandoah 19, Colfax-Mingo 8

    Sibley-Ocheyedan 32, Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 27

    Sidney 49, Nishnabotna 8

    Sioux Center 7, Sheldon 0

    Sioux City East 27, Sioux City North 20

    Sioux City Heelan 20, MOC-Floyd Valley 3

    Sioux Rapids Sioux Central 25, Alta/Aurelia 21

    Sloan Westwood 13, Onawa West Monona 7

    Solon 42, Mount Vernon 6

    South Central Calhoun 20, OA-BCIG 14

    Southeast Polk 27, West Des Moines Dowling 9

    Spencer 30, Storm Lake 0

    Spirit Lake 21, Central Lyon-GLR 10

    St. Ansgar 62, Ackley AGWSR 7

    Stanton 48, Essex 6

    Stanwood North Cedar 30, Riverside Highland 15

    Starmont 24, Delhi Maquoketa Valley 16

    Sumner-Fredericksburg 33, Jesup 14

    Tabor Fremont-Mills 78, Villisca 6

    Traer North Tama 45, Valley Community 0

    Treynor 42, Griswold 19

    Tripoli 52, Blairsburg NE Hamilton 28

    Union, La Porte City 56, Anamosa 27

    Ventura 60, Corwith CWL 12

    Washington 35, Clear Creek-Amana 0

    Waterloo East 26, Waterloo West 7

    Waukee 42, Mason City 6

    Waverly-Shell Rock 28, Waukon 0

    Wayland WACO 48, Montezuma 0

    Webster City 49, Nevada 14

    West Bend-Mallard def. Ruthven-Ayrshire, forfeit

    West Branch 56, Wapello 8

    West Burlington/Notre Dame 15, Donnellson Central Lee 6

    West Marshall 42, Alleman North Polk 6

    Westside Ar-We-Va 58, Charter Oak-Ute 22

    Williamsburg 48, South Tama County, Tama 21

    Wilton 65, West Liberty 38

    Woodward-Granger 42, Eagle Grove 0

    Wyoming Midland 56, Dunkerton 14
Powered by ScribbleLive Content Marketing Software Platform