Live chat: NIC, Corn Bowl wrestling - Mason City Globe Gazette

RSSScribble

Live chat: NIC, Corn Bowl wrestling

  • 138 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Andy Dahle of Lake Mills
    2nd Place - Klayton Lamoreux of West Hancock
    3rd Place - Christian Fox of Osage
    4th Place - Tanner Heaberlin of Belmond Klemme
    5th Place - Colby Reid of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
    6th Place - Landon Josten of Forest City
    1st Place Match
    Andy Dahle (Lake Mills) 36-4, Sr. over Klayton Lamoreux (West Hancock) 19-20, So. (Maj 14-4).
    3rd Place Match
    Christian Fox (Osage) 24-11, Jr. over Tanner Heaberlin (Belmond Klemme) 18-25, Fr. (Pin 0:41).
    5th Place Match
    Colby Reid (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 5-9, So. over Landon Josten (Forest City) 4-15, So. (Pin 1:25).

    145 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Noah Irons of Lake Mills
    2nd Place - Thatcher Goodale of Osage
    3rd Place - Beau Sorensen of Forest City
    4th Place - Brendan Weber of Newman Catholic
    1st Place Match
    Noah Irons (Lake Mills) 37-3, Jr. over Thatcher Goodale (Osage) 12-6, So. (Maj 9-1).
    3rd Place Match
    Beau Sorensen (Forest City) 27-8, So. over Brendan Weber (Newman Catholic) 8-23, So. (Pin 1:40).

    152 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Ryan Woods of Osage
    2nd Place - John Lawsen of Forest City
    3rd Place - Taylor Meints of Belmond Klemme
    4th Place - Dalton Bates of West Hancock
    5th Place - Grant Boehmer of Lake Mills
    6th Place - Tim Smith of Newman Catholic
    1st Place Match
    Ryan Woods (Osage) 26-12, Jr. over John Lawsen (Forest City) 23-11, Sr. (Maj 18-6).
    3rd Place Match
    Taylor Meints (Belmond Klemme) 10-14, Fr. over Dalton Bates (West Hancock) 4-10, Fr. (Pin 4:56).
    5th Place Match
    Grant Boehmer (Lake Mills) 1-2, Fr. over Tim Smith (Newman Catholic) 3-31, So. (Pin 1:18).

    160 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    2nd Place - Jon Erickson of Lake Mills
    2nd Place - Colin Barker of Osage
    3rd Place - Riley Moore of Forest City
    4th Place - Oscar Calles of Belmond Klemme
    5th Place - Zach Paulus of West Hancock
    6th Place - Garrett Joyner of Newman Catholic
    1st Place Match
    This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    Riley Moore (Forest City) 22-11, Jr. over Oscar Calles (Belmond Klemme) 9-17, Jr. (Pin 1:49).
    5th Place Match
    Zach Paulus (West Hancock) 3-11, Sr. over Garrett Joyner (Newman Catholic) 6-25, Fr. (Pin 1:18).

    170 Results
  • 1. 160 - 1st Place Match C Barker (Osage) 28-7, Sr. over J Erickson (Lake Mills) 34-6, Sr. Dec 3-1 ...

  • Team Scores
    1. Osage 211.5
    2. Lake Mills 186.0
    3. Forest City 185.0
    4. West Hancock 156.0
    5. Belmond Klemme 113.5
    6. Newman Catholic 103.0
    7. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 49.0
  • 170 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Ryder Clark of West Hancock
    2nd Place - Tyler Brock of Forest City
    3rd Place - Dillon Johnson of Osage
    4th Place - Seth Hestness of Newman Catholic
    5th Place - Andrew Olsen of Lake Mills
    6th Place - Race Toftey of Belmond Klemme
    1st Place Match
    Ryder Clark (West Hancock) 28-0, Sr. over Tyler Brock (Forest City) 13-13, Jr. (Pin 3:40).
    3rd Place Match
    Dillon Johnson (Osage) 13-7, Jr. over Seth Hestness (Newman Catholic) 24-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
    5th Place Match
    Andrew Olsen (Lake Mills) 25-13, So. over Race Toftey (Belmond Klemme) 16-18, Jr. (Pin 2:56).

    182 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Gunnar Clark of West Hancock
    2nd Place - Ben Irons of Lake Mills
    3rd Place - Jake Staudt of Forest City
    4th Place - Nic Weigle of Osage
    5th Place - Corey Dodd of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
    1st Place Match
    Gunnar Clark (West Hancock) 33-2, Sr. over Ben Irons (Lake Mills) 30-10, Sr. (Pin 3:12).
    3rd Place Match
    Jake Staudt (Forest City) 26-10, Jr. over Nic Weigle (Osage) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
    5th Place Match
    Corey Dodd (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 17-18, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

  • 195 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - John Waters of Newman Catholic
    2nd Place - Nathan Aitchison of West Hancock
    3rd Place - Andy Nicholson of Lake Mills
    4th Place - Tyler Hurley of Osage
    5th Place - Tyler Prescott of Forest City
    6th Place - Connor Smith of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
    1st Place Match
    John Waters (Newman Catholic) 35-0, Sr. over Nathan Aitchison (West Hancock) 34-6, . (Dec 7-6).
    3rd Place Match
    Andy Nicholson (Lake Mills) 26-11, Jr. over Tyler Hurley (Osage) 17-18, Sr. (Pin 4:33).
    5th Place Match
    Tyler Prescott (Forest City) 7-13, So. over Connor Smith (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 8-23, Fr. (Pin 1:35).

    220 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Kevin Tlach of West Hancock
    2nd Place - Tyler Putney of Forest City
    3rd Place - Luke Worden of Belmond Klemme
    4th Place - Nic Tusha of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
    5th Place - Tanner Fjelstad of Lake Mills
    6th Place - Thomas Randall of Osage
    1st Place Match
    Kevin Tlach (West Hancock) 34-5, Sr. over Tyler Putney (Forest City) 32-5, Jr. (TB-1 3-2).
    3rd Place Match
    Luke Worden (Belmond Klemme) 25-14, Fr. over Nic Tusha (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 13-11, Jr. (Pin 2:39).
    5th Place Match
    Tanner Fjelstad (Lake Mills) 18-23, Sr. over Thomas Randall (Osage) 4-22, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
  • how long until the two conferences go head to head
  • Pry about a half hour
  • 220 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Kevin Tlach of West Hancock
    2nd Place - Tyler Putney of Forest City
    3rd Place - Luke Worden of Belmond Klemme
    4th Place - Nic Tusha of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
    5th Place - Tanner Fjelstad of Lake Mills
    6th Place - Thomas Randall of Osage
    1st Place Match
    Kevin Tlach (West Hancock) 34-5, Sr. over Tyler Putney (Forest City) 32-5, Jr. (TB-1 3-2).
    3rd Place Match
    Luke Worden (Belmond Klemme) 25-14, Fr. over Nic Tusha (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 13-11, Jr. (Pin 2:39).
    5th Place Match
    Tanner Fjelstad (Lake Mills) 18-23, Sr. over Thomas Randall (Osage) 4-22, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

    285 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Chris Schleuger of West Hancock
    2nd Place - Zach Laidig of Forest City
    3rd Place - Colten Hanson of Newman Catholic
    4th Place - Matt Mack of Osage
    5th Place - Brady Baker of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
    6th Place - Tyler Mary of Lake Mills
    1st Place Match
    Chris Schleuger (West Hancock) 35-1, Sr. over Zach Laidig (Forest City) 20-14, Sr. (Maj 9-1).
    3rd Place Match
    Colten Hanson (Newman Catholic) 20-17, Fr. over Matt Mack (Osage) 2-10, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
    5th Place Match
    Brady Baker (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 11-9, Jr. over Tyler Mary (Lake Mills) 12-29, Jr. (Dec 16-10).
  • Are the 3 weights with no matches could be possible sectional match ups?
  • Scheuger won by fall
Powered by ScribbleLive Content Marketing Software Platform